Atkinson v. Delaware Cur. WKSHP
[…] C. § 2320(g) in the amount of $2,250.00 or 30 percent of each award, whichever is less.

Atkinson v. Delaware Curative Workshop, IAB No. 1075174 (April 12, 2000) at 11-13.

5. The applicable statute for Claimant's case, 19 Del. C. § 2347, provides the Board with statutory authority to "review any agreement or award" once an application has been filed by "any party in interest on the ground that the incapacity of the injured employee has subsequently terminated, increased, diminished or recurred . . ." The statute, by its express terms, permits the Board to review any award if the incapacity of the injured employee has increased or recurred. It appears to this Court that this is Claimant's situation.