Atkins v. Vilt
[…] Dickey, 646 F. Supp. 1502, 1506 (W.D. Wis. 1986); United States v. Nixon, 418 U.S. 683, 693 (1974) ("[T]he Executive Branch has exclusive authority and absolute discretion to decide whether to prosecute a case[.]"); Williams v. Luttrell, 99 F. App'x 705, 707 (6th Cir. 2004) ("[A]s a private citizen, Williams has no authority to initiate a federal criminal prosecution of the defendants for their alleged unlawful acts."). Consequently, the Court dismisses Plaintiff's claims based on these statutes.

E. Claims under other federal statutes

Plaintiff also cites 5 U.S.C. § 2302(b)(9)(D) and § 3110. Title 5 of the U.S. Code deals with Government Organization and Employees. Section 2302(b)(9)(D) prohibits an employee "who has authority to take, direct others to take, recommend, or approve any personnel action, ... [to] take or fail to take, or threaten to take or fail to take, any personnel action against any employee or applicant for employment because of ... refusing to obey an order that would require the individual to violate a law, rule, or regulation[.]" Section 3110 deals with restrictions on employing relatives.