Atencio v. U.S. Postal Serv.
[…] Teachers Coll. Columbia Univ., No. 08-cv-9589 (WHP)(HBP), 2010 WL 3466301, at *10 (S.D.N.Y. Aug. 11, 2010) (finding that defendants' failure to respond to complaints of discrimination "does not constitute actionable retaliatory conduct because it would not deter a reasonable person from making a complaint of discrimination") report and recommendation adopted, No. 08-cv-9589, 2010 WL 3466251 (S.D.N.Y. Sept. 3, 2010).

Moreover, plaintiff fails to plausibly allege that the EEO's failure to consider her addendum, which attempted to clarify the scope of her claims, was improper. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106 provides that a complaint may be amended "at any time prior to the conclusion of the investigation to include issues or claims like or related to those raised in the complaint." 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(d) (emphasis added). Plaintiff concedes that she submitted her addendum on May 18, 2013—one day after the EEO issued its decision dismissing her complaint.