Asylum Hill P.S.R. v. King
[…] Each report submitted under this section shall also document the efforts of the agency in promoting fair housing choice and racial and economic integration and shall include data on the racial composition of the occupants and persons on the waiting list of each housing project which is assisted under any housing program established by the general statutes or special act or which is supervised by the agency. The provisions of this subsection shall not be construed to require disclosure of such information by any occupant or person on a waiting list.

Public Acts 1991, No. 91-362 § 1 (codified at General Statutes § 8-37bb(b)).

1999 Public Acts, No. 99-94, § 2 added that the report "shall include data on the racial composition of the occupants and persons on the waiting list of each housing project which is assisted under any housing program established by the general statutes or special act or which is supervised by the commissioner or the Connecticut Housing Finance Authority." Both public acts are now codified at General Statutes § 8-37t(a)(3).

This analysis of the relevant factors tips in favor of the conclusion that § 8-37cc(b) does not create an implied private right of action.