Sherwood Hill Improvement Ass'n v. TTV Props. III, LLC
[…] Therefore, there was substantial evidence to support the Board's conclusion that Bill 2-14 did not violate the requirement for uniformity. IV. Bill 2-14 does not violate Baltimore County Charter Section 308(c) or Article III, Section 29 of the Maryland Constitution.

Appellant's also argued that if Bill 2-14 only applied to the subject property, it would be a "special zoning law" in violation of the Maryland Constitution. This is clearly not the case, and therefore, we need not address this further. --------

Article III, Section 29 of the Maryland Constitution provides that "every Law enacted by the General Assembly shall embrace but one subject, and that shall be described in its title." Section 308 (c) of the Baltimore County Charter similarly provides that "[e]ach law enacted by the county council shall embrace but one subject, which shall be described in its title."