Ashby v. Astrue
[…] (AR 19.) In making these findings, the ALJ relied on the vocational expert's testimony that Plaintiff could perform her past relevant work. The ALJ was entitled to rely on the vocational expert's opinion in reaching the disability determination. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(b)(2) (ALJ may rely on a vocational expert's "expertise and knowledge concerning the physical and mental demands of a claimant's past relevant work, either as the claimant actually performed it or as generally performed"). The ALJ applied the correct legal standard and his decision is supported by substantial evidence in the record.

C. Whether the ALJ Posed a Complete Hypothetical to the Vocational Expert