Arturo-Aguilar v. Green
[…] Respondent further contends that the Petition is premature because Petitioner's post-removal-order detention is well within the presumptively reasonable six-month period set forth by the Supreme Court in Zadvydas v. Davis, 533 U.S. 678, 121 S. Ct. 2491, 150 L.Ed.2d 653 (2001).

II. DISCUSSION

Because the Board of Immigration Appeals dismissed Petitioner's appeal, the order of removal against Petitioner is final. See 8 C.F.R. § 1241.1(a) (stating that an order of removal from an Immigration Judge becomes final "[u]pon dismissal of an appeal by the Board of Immigration Appeals"). Therefore, as Respondent points out, the Court need not engage in an analysis of Petitioner's claim under Diop v. ICE/Homeland Sec., 656 F.3d 221 (3d Cir. 2011) or Chavez-Alvarez v. Warden York Cty.