Arroyo Vista Tenants Association v. City of Dublin
[…] Blessing, 520 U.S. at 340-41. Under the third prong, the statute must be couched in mandatory, not precatory terms.Id. at 340.

Here, both prongs are met. Under the second prong, the services and benefits that displaced residents are entitled to receive — notification that the public housing will be demolished (and necessarily, notification that the PHA has received HUD approval), an offer of comparable housing, payment of actual and reasonable relocation expenses, and necessary counseling — are specific and judicially enforceable. See e.g., Price, 390 F.3d at 1112 (finding that under 42 U.S.C. § 5304(d)(2)(A)(iii) and (iv), rights to "reimbursement for actual and reasonable moving expenses, security deposits, credit checks, and other moving-related expenses, including interim living costs," as well as rights to "comparable replacement housing" were specific and judicially enforceable).