Aromin v. Hill
[…] An Unknown Number of Unidentified Agents of the United States, 26 F.3d 1448, 1454 (8th Cir. 1994) (declining to create Bivens remedy against IRS agents for due process challenge).

Furthermore, a Bivens remedy is inappropriate in this matter because the Internal Revenue Code expressly grants taxpayers the right to bring a civil damages action based on alleged IRS agent misconduct associated with the collection of taxes. 26 U.S.C. § 7433. This remedy not only makes a Bivens remedy unnecessary, but Congress unequivocally states in § 7433(a) that "such civil action shall be the exclusive remedy for recovering damages resulting from such actions." Id. (emphasis added). Thus, the code appears to bar a Bivens action by establishing a civil suit under § 7433, filed after the taxpayer has first exhausted all administrative remedies, as the sole avenue for seeking relief for tax collection misconduct by IRS agents. Id.