Arena Development Group, LLC v. Naegele Communications
[…] St. Luke's Hosp., Inc., 441 F.3d 552, 556 (8th Cir. 2006) (citations omitted). The Court has reviewed the many allegations in Plaintiffs' Second Amended Complaint, which is over eighty pages in length, and is satisfied that they meet the requirements of Rule 9(b). Accordingly, Plaintiffs' second and third claims are not dismissed on the basis of failure to plead fraud with specificity.

2. Constructive Fraud

Claims five and six of Plaintiffs' Second Amended Complaint allege claims for Fraudulent Transfer — Constructive Fraudulent Intent. 2d Am. Compl. ¶¶ 221-42. Minn. Stat. § 513.45 provides:

(a) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.
(b) A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.

a. Reasonably Equivalent Value