Ard Malhi, LLC v. Bd. of License Comm'rs for Prince George's Cnty.
[…] parents or subsidiaries; 6. Common direct or indirect sharing of profit from the sale of alcoholic beverages; or 7. Sharing of a common trade name, trademark, logo or theme, or mode of operation identifiable by the public, except hotels or motels.
Id. at (f)(1)(ii). If the Board "determines after a hearing that an interest exists in more than one license, [it] shall refuse to issue a new license or shall revoke an existing license." Id. at (f)(4).

Section 10-401 governs cause for the Board to revoke or suspend a liquor license. It provides, in pertinent part, that the Board may revoke a license for the "[m]aking of any material false statement in any application for a license or permit" or based upon a "felony conviction of a licensee or any stockholder of a corporation having the use of an alcoholic beverages license." Art. 2B, §§ 10-401(a)(3)(iii) & (g)(5)(i).

Section 10-103 governs original license applications.