Arciniega v. Feliciano
[…] Citing General Statutes § § 9-410(c), 9-412 and 9-368c, they assert that since Nadal used an incorrect address, the petitions circulated by the Arciniega Slate should be stricken.

Section 9-357 provides, " Any person who fraudulently procures himself or another to be registered as an elector shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than one year or be both fined and imprisoned."

Sections 9-410 and 9-412 are discussed below.

Section 9-368c provides, " (a) No person shall intentionally misrepresent the contents of a petition circulated under title 9. (b) Any person who violates any provision of this section shall be guilty of a class D felony."

II

Discussion