Archicon, L.C. v. TPI Props., LLC
[…] See Aesthetic Prop. Maint., Inc. v. Capitol Indem. Corp., 183 Ariz. 74, 77-78, 900 P.2d 1210, 1213-14 (1995) ("[W]hether substantial or strict compliance is required is largely a question of which test best promotes legislative purpose.") (citing A.R.S. § 1-211(B) ("Statutes should be liberally construed to effect their objects and to promote justice.")).