Archicon, L.C. v. TPI Props., LLC
[…] Allowing the trial court to see the rate agreed-upon by the prevailing party and its lawyer is materially different from allowing the trial court to review hundreds of unredacted time descriptions to which the opposing party does not have access. Accordingly, we vacate the fee award to Archicon and remand to the superior court for it to redetermine the amount of attorneys' fees it should award to Archicon pursuant to A.R.S. §§ 33-998(B) and 44-1201(A).

Section 33-998(B) provides that "[i]n any action to enforce a lien granted under this article, the court may award the successful party reasonable attorney fees." Section 44-1201(A) provides the statutory interest rate is ten percent per annum unless the parties agree otherwise in writing.