Arbor Bend Villas Hsg. v. Tarrant Cty. Housing Fin. Corp.
[…] (Pl.'s Compl. at 4.)

See TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 1372.001 et seq. (Vernon 2000).

See TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 1372.042 (Vernon 2000) (stating that an "issuer shall close on the bonds for which the reservation was granted not later than the 120th date after the reservation date").

This property is located at 6150 Oakmont Trail in Fort Worth, Texas.

On March 6, 2002, the plaintiff requested that TCHFC give its final approval for the issuance of the bonds. ( Id.)