Anzio Ironworks Corp. v. Gerber
[…] (Id.) Remo's attendance at the meeting on Anzio's behalf where ATF discussed the violations and how to avoid them in the future is a “compelling” factor that Anzio's violations in 2018 were willful. Pinion Enters., 371 F.Supp.2d at 1317; see Am. Arms Inti v. Herbert, 563 F.3d 78, 85 (4th Cir. 2009) (explaining that “where a licensee receives official warning that his actions violate the GCA and his record of compliance does not change ... it is permissible to infer willfulness'”).

ATF also sent a follow-up letter on June 5, 2012. It explained that Anzio and ATF had discussed § 478.50, (Doc. 25-11 at 3), which provides that that the license permits “the activity specified in the license at the address specified therein” and that a “separate license must be obtained for each location at which a firearms or ammunition business or activity requiring a license under this part is conducted, ” § 478.50. The follow-up letter also noted that Anzio “stated that [it] would only operate from licensed premises” and that it “now underst[oo]d these requirements fully and will remain in compliance with them.”