Anzio Ironworks Corp. v. Gerber
[…] (Doc. 25-2 at 41, 48.) Once they were finished, Ruiz would return them to Anzio's premises in Clearwater, Florida. Anzio had processed forty-five firearms in this manner, consisting of forty-three destructive devices and two silencers. (Doc. 25-13 at 9.)

There were three problems with this approach. First, it violated Anzio's license by performing activities at a location other than that listed on its license. See § 478.50 (explaining that a “separate license must be obtained for each location at which a firearms or ammunition business or activity requiring a license under this part is conducted”). Second, it violated Ligamec's license. Ligamec held a Type 07 license, which did not allow for manufacture of destructive devices.