Andreozzi v. Ricotta
[…] Plaintiff does not allege that Dosanj intentionally lied and interfered with the consultation request. Accordingly, the Court will dismiss Defendant Dosanj without prejudice.

B. Count Three - Violation of 10 U.S.C. § 812

Plaintiff asserts a violation of his due process rights and 10 U.S.C. § 812, Article 12, which prohibits confinement with enemy prisoners. Specifically, Article 12 states that "[n]o members of the armed forces may be placed in confinement in immediate association with enemy prisoners or other foreign nationals not members of the armed forces." Article 12 "applies to members of the armed forces when placed in confinement in a state or federal facility within the continental United States due to an adjudged court-martial sentence." United States v. Wilson, 73 M.J. 529, 531 (A.F. Ct. Crim. App.), aff'd 73 M.J. 404 (C.A.A.F. 2014).