Andary v. USAA Cas. Ins. Co.
[…] the applicable following percentage of the amount payable for the treatment or training under the person's charge description master in effect on January 1, 2019 or, if the person did not have a charge description master on that date, the applicable following percentage of the average amount the person charged for the treatment on January 1, 2019:
(i) For treatment or training rendered after July 1, 2021 and before July 2, 2022, 55%.
(ii) For treatment or training rendered after July 1, 2022 and before July 2, 2023, 54%.
(iii) For treatment or training rendered after July 1, 2023, 52.5%. [MCL 500.3157(7)(a).]

MCL 500.3157(10) provides in part that "[f]or attendant care rendered in the injured person's home, an insurer is only required to pay benefits for attendant care up to the hourly limitation in section 315 of the worker's disability compensation act of 1969, 1969 PA 317, MCL 418.315." In turn, MCL 418.315 provides that "[a]ttendant or nursing care shall not be ordered in excess of 56 hours per week if the care is to be provided by the employee's spouse, brother, sister, child, parent, or any combination of these persons."