Amba v. Rupari Food Servs., Inc.
[…] See N.J.S.A. 12A:2-301 (stating that "[t]he obligation of the seller is to transfer and deliver" to the buyer goods subject to their agreement).

Under the UCC, "[a]cceptance of goods occurs when the buyer (a) after a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming or that [the buyer] will take or retain them in spite of their non-conformity; or (b) fails to make an effective rejection[.]" N.J.S.A. 12A:2-606(1)(a), (b). In the context of an installment contract, a buyer's "[a]cceptance of a part of any commercial unit is acceptance of that entire unit." N.J.S.A. 12A:2-606(2).