Amazon.com Servs. v. United States Dep't of Justice
[…] (Resp.'s Opp. at 7; Resp.'s Surreply at 2.)

FIRREA authorizes the Attorney General to, “by subpoena, summon witnesses and require the production of any . . . records which the Attorney General deems relevant or material to the inquiry.” 12 U.S.C. § 1833a(g)(1)(C). “The same procedures and limitations as are provided with respect to civil investigative demands in subsections (g), (h), and (j) of section 1968 of Title 18 apply with respect to a subpoena issued under this subsection.” 12 U.S.C. § 1833a(g)(2). The incorporated provisions state that, “[w]ithin twenty days after the service of any [civil investigative] demand upon any person, . . . such person may file . . . a petition for an order . . . modifying or setting aside such demand[.]” 18 U.S.C. § 1968(h).