Amateau v. Kraft
[…] [¶] Within 21 days, or if good cause appears, within 25 days, from the date of the petition for a temporary restraining order is granted or denied, the court shall hold a hearing on the petition. (§ 527.6, subd. (g).)" (Harris v. Stampolis (2016) 248 Cal.App.4th 484, 496.)

"'The elements of unlawful harassment, as defined by the language in section 527.6, are as follows: (1) "a knowing and willful course of conduct" entailing a "pattern" of "a series of acts over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of purpose"; (2) "directed at a specific person"; (3) "[that] seriously alarms, annoys, or harasses the person"; (4) "[that] serves no legitimate purpose"; (5) [that] "would cause a reasonable person to suffer substantial emotional distress" and "actually cause[s] substantial emotional distress to the