Alvarez v. Schonert
[…] See Adams v. Valley Nat'l Bank of Ariz., 139 Ariz. 340, 342-43, 678 P.2d 525, 527-28 (App. 1984). Our decisions have repeatedly held that pro se litigants are "entitled to no more consideration from the court" than parties who are represented by counsel. Kelly v. NationsBanc Mortg. Corp., 199 Ariz. 284, 287, ¶ 16, 17 P.3d 790, 793 (App. 2000); see also Copper State Bank v. Saggio, 139 Ariz. 438, 441, 679 P.2d 84, 87 (App. 1983). However, even overlooking the opening brief's deficiencies, we find no error in the trial court's decision.

¶8 The harassment statute, A.R.S. § 13-2921 (2010), provides in pertinent part:

A. A person commits harassment if, with intent to harass or with knowledge that the person is harassing another person, the person:
1. Anonymously or otherwise contacts, communicates or causes a communication with another person by . . . electronic . . . means in a manner that harasses.
. . .
3. Repeatedly commits an act or acts that harass another person.
4. Surveils or causes another person to surveil a person for no legitimate purpose.