Alpena v. Fire Fighters Assn
[…] Therefore, we will review these three allegations of error.

Plaintiff's allegation that the panel did not deliberate as a panel is not an allegation of constitutional error, and, therefore, is not reviewable.

Plaintiff claims the panel erred because it did not base its order on criteria of MCLA 423.239; MSA 17.455(39), which provides in pertinent part:

"[T]he arbitration panel shall base its findings, opinions and order upon the following factors, as applicable:

"(a) The lawful authority of the employer.

"(b) Stipulations of the parties.

"(c) The interests and welfare of the public and the financial ability of the unit of government to meet those costs.