Allen v. Dan & Bill's RV Park
[…] However, the Park does not provide legal authority or support to show that these prior decisions are controlling here. Therefore, we decline to address this claim. RAP 10.3(a)(6) ; Cowiche Canyon , 118 Wash.2d at 809, 828 P.2d 549.

any real property which is rented or held out for rent to others for the placement of two or more mobile homes, manufactured homes, or park models for the primary purpose of production of income, except where such real property is rented or held out for rent for seasonal recreational purpose only and is not intended for year-round occupancy.

RCW 59.20.030(10). As discussed above, a "park model" is "a recreational vehicle intended for permanent or semi-permanent installation and is used as a primary residence." See supra Section B.3; RCW 59.20.030(14).

¶ 55 Here, the OAH erred by concluding that the Park was not a mobile home park. The Park is real property and the Park is held out for rent to others. As discussed above, the Park is held out for rent for the placement of two or more park models.