Allen v. Dan & Bill's RV Park
[…] RCW 59.20.030(10).

¶ 32 In 1993, the legislature added a definition for "recreational vehicle" to the MHLTA. Laws of 1993 ch. 66, § 15. "Recreational vehicle" is defined as

a travel trailer, motor home, truck camper, or camping trailer that is primarily designed and used as temporary living quarters, is either self-propelled or mounted on or drawn by another vehicle, is transient, is not occupied as a primary residence, and is not immobilized or permanently affixed to a mobile home lot[.]

RCW 59.20.030(17).

¶ 33 In 1999, the legislature added a definition for "park model." Laws of 1999, ch. 359, § 2. "Park model" was defined as "a recreational vehicle intended for permanent or semi-permanent installation and habitation." Laws of 1999, ch. 359, § 2. The legislature amended this definition in 2003, replacing the phrase "and habitation" with "and is used as a primary residence."