Allam v. Harry
[…] K.S. testified that after she turned 13, she performed oral sex on Allam probably 20 or more times and he performed oral sex on her maybe the same number of times. In addition, Allam admitted in his statement to police that he and K.S. "both performed oral sex on each other maybe ten times." Doc. 27-1 at 355. Given the testimony, there was sufficient evidence for the jury to convict Allam of the 15 counts of IDSI with a child under 16.

There also was sufficient evidence for the jury to convict Allam of 17 counts of statutory sexual assault. At the time of the offenses, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1 provided: "Except as provided in section 3121 (relating to rape), a person commits a felony of the second degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant under the age of 16 years and that person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other." There is no dispute that Allam was more than four years older than K.S. and that they were not married.