Allam v. Harry
[…] Despite the "maybe" in the context of this testimony, K.S. later confirmed that she has sex with Allam three times before she turned 13:

Q: How many times total would you say you had sex with Andrew Allam?

A: I recall about twenty.

Q: And you said about 3 of them were before you turned 13?

A: Yes.
Doc. 27-1 at 301. At the time of the offenses, 18 Pa.C.S. §3121(c) provided: "A person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." Given K.S.'s testimony that Allam has sex with her three times before she turned 13, there was sufficient evidence for a reasonable jury to convict Allam of three counts of rape of a child.