Allam v. Harry
[…] There is no dispute that Allam was more than four years older than K.S. and that they were not married. K.S. testified that Allam had sex with her 20 times, three of which were before she turned 13, which means that 17 were after she turned 13. Thus, there was sufficient evidence for the jury to convict Allam of 17 counts of statutory sexual assault.

Finally, we conclude that there was sufficient evidence with respect to the ten counts of indecent assault of person less than 16 years old. At the time of the offenses, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(8) provided: "A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complaint to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or complainant and . . . (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other." There is no dispute that Allam was more than four years older than K.S. and that they were not married. Allam points to the following testimony, which he characterizes as "horribly inadequate" and "paltry" to support these counts: