Allam v. Harry
[…] Doc. 27-1 at 59. Given K.S.'s testimony about Allam touching her breasts and vagina before she turned 13 as well has her testimony about performing oral sex on him, which by definition involved her touching his penis with her mouth, before she turned 13, there was sufficient evidence for a reasonable jury to convict Allam of five counts of indecent assault of a child under 13.

Similarly, there was sufficient evidence for a reasonable jury to convict Allam of 15 counts of IDSI with a child under 16. At the time of the offenses, 18 Pa.C.S. §3123(a)(7) provided: "A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant: . . . (7) who is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and person are not married to each other." There is no dispute that Allam was more than four years older than K.S. and that they were not married. K.S. testified that after she turned 13, she performed oral sex on Allam probably 20 or more times and he performed oral sex on her maybe the same number of times.