Allam v. Harry
[…] The same goes with respect to the five counts of indecent assault of a child under 13. K.S. testified that her relationship with Allam became sexual when she was 12, when Allam started to touch her vagina and breasts. She also testified that she and Allam had intercourse three times before she was 13 and that there was multiple instances of oral sex before she was 13. Moreover, in one of Allam's statement to the police, he admitted that the sexual relationship started within six months of April of 2007, at which time K.S. was only 12 years old. At the time of the offenses, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7) provided: "A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complaint to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or complainant and . . . (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age." "Indecent contact" is defined as "[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. And the touching does not have to be with the hands or fingers. See Com. v.