Allam v. Harry
[…] Given K.S.'s testimony that Allam has sex with her three times before she turned 13, there was sufficient evidence for a reasonable jury to convict Allam of three counts of rape of a child.

Allam also argues that K.S.'s testimony that he performed oral sex on her "maybe five or six" times before she turned 13 and that the number of times she performed oral sex on him was "probably about the same," doc. 27-1 at 293, was insufficient to convict him of 5 identical counts of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (IDSI) with a person under 13. At the time of the offenses, 18 Pa.C.S. §3123(b) provided: "A person commits involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." Deviate sexual intercourse is defined as, among other things, "[s]exual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. And "the ordinary meaning of 'per os or per anus' is through or by means of the mouth or posterior opening of the alimentary canal." Com. v.