Aliel-Ganayni v. U.S. Department of Energy
[…] This certification shall be conclusive.

Section 5.2(e) states (emphasis added):

This section shall not be deemed to limit or affect the responsibility and power of an agency head pursuant to any law or other Executive order to deny or terminate access to classified information in the interests of national security. The power and responsibility to deny or terminate access to classified information pursuant to any law or other Executive order may be exercised only where the agency head determines that the procedures prescribed in subsection (a) of this section cannot be invoked in a manner that is consistent with national security. This determination shall be conclusive.

Section 7.2(c) states, in relevant part (emphasis added):

No prior Executive orders are repealed by this order. To the extent that this order is inconsistent with any provision of any prior Executive order, this order shall control, except that this order shall not diminish or otherwise affect the requirements of Executive Order No. 10450, [or] the denial and revocation procedures provided to individuals covered by Executive Order No. 10865, as amended. . . .

Executive Order 10865 is entitled "Safeguarding Classified Information within industry." Section 3 provides that security authorization "may not be finally denied or revoked . . . unless the applicant has been given the following: [listed procedural protections]."