Alawi v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Servs.
[…] In light of your unique facts, USCIS now accepts your divorce as sufficient evidence that you qualify as an unmarried child of a U.S. citizen and would qualify for Certificate of Citizenship after entry of the United States.
(ECF No. 41 at 4 (emphasis added by Plaintiffs.)

Plaintiffs argue this language does not inspire confidence that another administration or another officer at USCIS won't consider this same evidence to be less than plausible when a federal district court is not looking over their shoulder. (Reply 5.) 8 U.S.C. 1453 (“The Attorney General is authorized to cancel any certificate of citizenship … if it shall appear to the Attorney General's satisfaction that such document … was illegally or fraudulently obtained.”). (ECF No. 41 at 4.) The Eleventh Circuit case of Belleri is potentially instructive as to the issues presented here: