Akeya v. State
[…] Viewing these facts in the light most favorable to upholding the verdict, we conclude that a reasonable juror could find proof beyond a reasonable doubt that Akeya sexually penetrated L.K. while she was incapacitated and that he sexually penetrated her "without [her] consent" as that term is defined under AS 11.41.470(10).

Iyapana v. State, 284 P.3d 841, 848-49 (Alaska App. 2012).

Id. (holding that the evidence was sufficient for a reasonable juror to conclude that the defendant had attempted to penetrate the victim without his consent); see also AS 11.41.470(10)(A) (defining "without consent" to mean that a person "with or without resisting, is coerced by the use of force against a person or property, or by the express or implied threat of death, imminent physical injury, or kidnapping to be inflicted on anyone").

Akeya's argument that the evidence was insufficient to support the jury's guilty verdicts for second-degree sexual assault and second-degree sexual abuse of A.O.