Akai Custom Guns, LLC v. KKM Precision, Inc.
[…] Stat. § 672.608(3) (“A buyer who so revokes has the same rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if she or he had rejected them.”). Plaintiffs' refusal to follow the Defendants' instructions with respect to the goods at issue and their failure to return the goods for inspection, testing and preservation of evidence precludes their claim for revocation of acceptance. See Fla. Stat. § 672.607(2) (“Acceptance of goods by buyer precludes rejection of the goods accepted and if made with knowledge of a nonconformity cannot be revoked because of it”).

The reasonableness of Defendants' instruction is not in question here because Defendants had a right by law to request the return of the goods for inspection, testing, and preservation of evidence, see Fla.