A.I.A.K. v. T.M.K.
[…] The trial court then resolved these conflicting presumptions as it is permitted to do pursuant to section 210.822.2 in favor of "the presumption which on the facts is founded on the weightier considerations of policy and logic[.]"

Further, as authorized by the last sentence of section 210.822.2, the Judgments are "court [orders] establishing the [parent and child relationship]" between the Children and Respondent, the entry of which rebuts the blood test presumption in favor of M.K. and R.R. as described in section 210.822.1(4). In making this authorized determination, the trial court considered evidence as permitted by section 210.836, specifically the catchall provision of subsection 5 that allows consideration of "[a]ll other evidence relevant to the issue of the paternity of the child." As described above, the Judgments clearly demonstrate such evidence included the knowing and intelligent agreements entered into between Appellant, Respondent, M.K., and R.R.; that Respondent had been held out to the Children and the world as the natural parent of the Children, and actively