Agyapomaa v. Mayorkas
[…] (i) any judgment regarding the granting of relief under [certain provisions of the immigration laws], or
(ii) any other decision or action of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security the authority for which is specified under this subchapter to be in the discretion of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security ... .
8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B) (emphasis added). According to the Government, the authority for the decision to revoke an I-130 petition “is specified [by statute] to be in the discretion of the ... Secretary of Homeland Security,” 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii), because 8 U.S.C. § 1155, mentioned above, clothes that authority with discretionary language: The Secretary “may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval” of an 1-130 petition. 8 U.S.C. § 1155 (emphasis added).