Aggie v. Pa. Dep't of Human Servs.
[…] Id. at 174 (emphasis omitted).

For the following reasons, with the exception of Count XIII, in which Plaintiff requests injunctive and declaratory relief, I conclude Plaintiff's remaining claims not barred by the Rooker-Feldman doctrine are nonetheless barred by res judicata.

The Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania maintains original jurisdiction over civil suits filed against the Commonwealth government and its officers acting in their official capacities. 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 761(a)(1). It also possesses ancillary (supplemental) jurisdiction over "any claim or other matter which is related to a claim or other matter otherwise within its exclusive original jurisdiction." § 761(c).

Regarding the first res judicata element, Plaintiff received a final judgment before the Commonwealth Court, which concluded the ALJ's decision was supported by substantial evidence, was free from errors of law, and did not violate Plaintiff's constitutional rights.