Affinity Network Inc. v. Schreck
[…] Further, Affinity failed to present evidence that Schreck and Gardner were personally liable on the guaranty. Therefore, we conclude that the district court did not err in dismissing the action against Yorkville, Schreck, and Gardner for lack of personal jurisdiction.

The district court did not manifestly abuse its discretion by refusing to award Schreck and Gardner attorney fees

We review a district court's order denying attorney fees for manifest abuse of discretion. Thomas v. City of N. Las Vegas, 122 Nev. 82, 90, 127 P.3d 1057, 1063 (2006). NRS 18.010(2)(b) provides that attorney fees may be awarded when a claim is "brought or maintained without reasonable ground or to harass the prevailing party."

We conclude that the district court did not manifestly abuse its discretion by refusing to award attorney fees to Schreck and Gardner.