Advanced Realty Corp. v. Twp. of Monroe
[…] Cigolini Assocs. v. Borough of Fairview, 208 N.J. Super. 654 (App. Div. 1986)(requiring separate valuation of each condominium unit in building in which all condominium units were owned by a single entity and operated as a rental apartment building).

Through the recordation of the Master Deed defendant was on notice that the subject property had been converted to condominium units and common areas prior to execution of the exemption and abatement agreement. See N.J.S.A. 46:21-1 (providing that the recordation of deeds with the county recording officer shall from the time of recording "be notice to all subsequent judgment creditors, purchasers and mortgagees of the execution of the deed or instrument so recorded and of the contents thereof."). Notice to defendant and its tax officials is also presumed by the orderly statutory process through which municipal tax assessors are notified of the recordation of deeds.