Admin. for Children's Servs. v. Tarel H. (In re Erica H.-J.)
[…] During the time Erica spent with the father and Aisha, the father was continuously present, except for a period of approximately 30 to 60 minutes when the father left Erica and Eric Jr. with Aisha while he drove his mother (Erica's grandmother) to her home.

Since Aisha was not a person "continually or at regular intervals found in the same household" as Erica ( Family Ct Act § 1012[g] ), she could not qualify as Erica's custodian. Thus, the question presented here is whether Aisha fit within the category of "any other person responsible for the child's care at the relevant time" ( id. § 1012[g] ).