Adelphia Greens II Condo. Ass'n, Inc. v. Dubrovsky
[…] Elements . . . or by abandonment of the Unit owned by him or otherwise. A Member shall, by accepting a Deed, be conclusively presumed to have agreed to pay his share of the common expenses accruing while he is a Unit owner.

These provisions of plaintiffs' Master Deeds and By-Laws conform to the New Jersey Condominium Act, pursuant to which unit owners are responsible for their proportionate share of common maintenance charges and assessments. N.J.S.A. 46:8B-17. "A unit owner shall, by acceptance of title, be conclusively presumed to have agreed to pay his proportionate share of common expenses accruing while he is the owner of a unit." Ibid. Additionally, a condominium association may