ADANI EXPORTS LIMITED v. AMCI EXPORT CORPORATION
[…] "The offer and the acceptance must be sufficient to manifest objectively the parties' mutual assent to be bound by a contractural relationship, but no particular exchange of documents is required." Superior Boiler Works, Inc. v. R.J. Sanders, Inc., 711 A.2d 628, 633 (R.I. 1998) (citation omitted). Moreover, § 2206(a)(1) states that "an offer to make a contract shall be construed as inviting acceptance in any manner and by any medium reasonable in the circumstances . . . [u]nless otherwise unambiguously indicated by the language or circumstances[.]" 13 Pa.C.S. § 2206(a)(1) (emphasis added). The language of AMCI Export's offer of December 10, 2003, certainly did not include unambiguous language indicating that no contract would exist in the absence of a signed writing. Doc.