Adams v. Annucci
[…] Id. § 622(5) (emphasis added).

As DOCCS Commissioner, Annucci is responsible for promulgating rules and regulations "for the granting, withholding, forfeiture, cancellation and restoration of allowances authorized by this section." N.Y. Corr. Law § 803(3). His decision regarding such allowances is final and not reviewable, and "[n]o person shall have the right to demand or require the allowances." Id. § 803(4).

Plaintiff claims that Annucci "put in place . . . DOCCS to assign . . . [P]laintiff to the Sexual Offender Treatment Program" ("SOTP"). (Am.