Adams v. Annucci
[…] It is unclear where Plaintiff was housed during the alleged events, which may have taken place at various facilities. For example, Plaintiff alleges that his Time Allowance Committee ("TAC") hearing (the "TAC Hearing") took place at Woodbourne Correctional Facility, (Am. Compl. 5), and that he filed a grievance at the Gowanda "residential program," (id. at 2).

As set forth in the Court's previous Opinion, under New York Correction Law § 622, DOCCS must "make available a sex offender treatment program for those inmates who are serving sentences for felony sex offenses . . . and are identified as having a need for such program in accordance with [§§ 803] and [805] of [Chapter 43]." N.Y. Corr. Law § 622(1).