Abdelhamid v. Sec'y of Navy
[…] [Dkt. No. 1] at 2-3. Dissatisfaction with the processing of an EEO complaint is not the basis of a valid claim for relief. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.107 (directing that agencies must dismiss any complaint "[t]hat alleges dissatisfaction with the processing of a previously filed complaint"). Similarly, to the extent that plaintiff is attempting to allege state law claims including breach of contract or forgery with respect to his federal employment documents, such claims are not cognizable against the federal government when they arise out of the federal employment relationship.