Abbott v. Mega Trucking, LLC
[…] Gonzalez, 718 F.Supp.2d at 1345; (see also Doc. # 119 at 14-21 (summary judgment opinion).)

(11) Defendants' motion to exclude the introduction and contents of the accident report (Doc. # 106 at 11) is GRANTED. See Ala. Code § 32-10-11 (providing that accident reports cannot “be used as evidence in any trial, civil or criminal, arising out of an accident”); see also Brannon v. Swift Transp. Co. of Arizona, No. 2:20-CV-623-ECM, 2021 WL 5989145, at *7 (M.D. Ala. Dec. 17, 2021) (applying § 32-10-11 in a diversity case (citing Cardona v. Mason & Dixon Lines, Inc., 737 Fed.Appx. 978, 981-82 (11th Cir. 2018))).