A. H. v. State (In re A. H.)
[…] Nevada Youth Parole then terminated A.H.'s juvenile parole. Approximately one year later, A.H. was arrested on adult felony robbery charges to which he pleaded guilty and was sentenced to serve time in prison. After a hearing, the juvenile court denied A.H.'s motion to exempt him from registration as a sex offender pursuant to NRS 62F.300 (requiring a child age 14 or older who has been adjudicated delinquent for an unlawful act that would constitute a sexual offense if committed by an adult to register as a sexual offender and be subject to certain reporting requirements). See also NRS 62F.320(1) ("[T]he juvenile court may exempt the child from community notification or exclude the child from placement on the community notification website, or both, if the juvenile court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the child is not likely to pose a threat to the safety of others.").

A.H.'s only argument on appeal is that NRS 62F.320 is unconstitutionally vague because the factors set forth in subsection 3 do not provide sufficient guidance to prevent arbitrary enforcement.