43-25 Hunter Affordable Lessee LLC v. Johnson
[…] Also relevant is CPLR 409, applicable to summary proceedings, and defining the "hearing" as the date upon which the court is to "make a summary determination upon the pleadings, papers and admissions to the extent that no triable issues of fact are raised," and CPLR 410 providing for an immediate trial to the extent triable issues are raised.