199 E. Pearl Condo. Owners Ass'n v. Acuity Ins. Co.
[…] Id. This does not help Plaintiff. Plaintiff is arguing Acuity must show when Plaintiff became aware of each instance of direct physical loss or damage.

Accordingly, Plaintiff had until February 27, 2021 in which to file suit against Acuity "under this insurance." Plaintiff's breach of contract and declaratory judgment claims are barred as untimely.

This leaves Plaintiff's argument that the contractual limitation period does not apply to the bad faith claims, but rather the four-year statute of limitation in Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-3-105(a)(iv)(C) ("[a]n injury to the rights of the plaintiff, not arising on contract and not herein enumerated"). In its reply, Acuity does not dispute that this would be the statute of limitation to apply to the bad faith claims, if there were no contractual limitation period. Cf. , Gookin v. State Farm Fire and Cas. Ins.