17 Scallop Fishermen v. Gutierrez
[…] Reg. at 20,090 ("NMFS is implementing approved measures contained in Amendment 11 to the Atlantic Sea Scallop Fishery Management Plan (FMP), developed by the New England Fishery Management Council. . . ."). Thus, under Section 1855(f)(1), the Court lacks the power to issue preliminary injunctive relief in this action. 16 U.S.C. § 1855(f)(1); see also Turtle Island, 438 F.3d at 944; Kramer, 878 F.2d at 137-38; Blue Water Fishermen's Ass'n, 158 F.Supp.2d at 121; Daley, 53 F.Supp.2d at 156; Pac. Coast Fed'n, 494 F.Supp. at 627-28.

Plaintiffs argue that Section 1855(f)(1)(B) gives the Court authority to issue a preliminary injunction. (Pls. Reply Br. at 3-4.) Section 1855(f)(1)(B) provides that a reviewing court "shall only set aside any such regulation or action on a ground specified in section 706(2)(A), (B), (C), or (D) of such Title." 16 U.S.C. § 1855(f)(1)(B). Thus, Section 1855(f)(1)(B) merely provides the grounds upon which a reviewing court can invalidate regulations promulgated by the Secretary. See id.