In re Term Commodities Cotton Futures Litig.
[…] Plaintiffs' facts as set forth in the SCAC, when taken as true and drawing all reasonable inferences in their favor, state a CEA manipulation claim, including all four elements thereof. Defendants' Motion to Dismiss with respect to this cause of action is denied. C. CEA Aiding and Abetting Claim

In their second claim, Plaintiffs allege Defendants willfully aided, abetted, counseled, induced, or procured the commission of violations of the CEA by other Defendants and unknown affiliates and associates. See 7 U.S.C. § 25(a)(1) (establishing liability for any individual "who willfully aids, abets, counsels, induces, or procures the commission of a violation [of the CEA]").