In the Matter of Janati-Ataie
[…] U.S. Atty., El Paso, Tex., for respondent. Petition for review from the Immigration and

  10. Zimmerman v. Lehmann

    339 F.2d 943 (7th Cir. 1965)   Cited 11 times
    Holding no entry within 8 U.S.C. § 1101 after either of two short trips to Canada
  11. Section 1101 - Definitions

    8 U.S.C. § 1101   Cited 16,407 times   91 Legal Analyses
    Finding notice and comment rulemaking is required for the agency's interim rule recognizing fear of coercive family practices as basis for refugee status
  12. Section 1251 - Transferred

    8 U.S.C. § 1251   Cited 2,155 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Delineating crimes that make alien deportable
  13. Section 205.300 - Definition; punishment

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 205.300   Cited 41 times
    Providing that a "bailee" is defined as "all persons who are, either as agent, collector or servant, empowered, authorized or entrusted to carry, collect or receive any money, goods or property of another"