In re Sanchez-Lopez
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-9-111   Cited 81 times

    (1) A person commits harassment if, with intent to harass, annoy, or alarm another person, he or she: (a) Strikes, shoves, kicks, or otherwise touches a person or subjects him to physical contact; or (b) In a public place directs obscene language or makes an obscene gesture to or at another person; or (c) Follows a person in or about a public place; or (d) Repealed. (e) Directly or indirectly initiates communication with a person or directs language toward another person, anonymously or otherwise

  17. Section 163.732 - Stalking

    ORS § 163.732   Cited 53 times
    Providing the elements of the crime of stalking
  18. Section 35-45-10-2 - "Harassment" defined

    Ind. Code § 35-45-10-2   Cited 43 times
    Defining harassment as "conduct directed toward a victim that includes but is not limited to repeated or continuing impermissible contact that would cause a reasonable person to suffer emotional distress and that actually causes the victim to suffer emotional distress."
  19. Section 45-5-220 - Stalking - exemption - penalty

    Mont. Code § 45-5-220   Cited 20 times