In re Deang
[…] 19. Section 2913.51 - Receiving stolen property

    Ohio Rev. Code § 2913.51   Cited 1,853 times
    Receiving stolen property
  20. Section 39-14-103 - Theft of property

    Tenn. Code § 39-14-103   Cited 915 times
    Providing that a person commits theft of property by either knowingly obtaining or knowingly exercising control over another’s property without the owner’s consent and with the intent to deprive the owner of the property
  21. Section 1003.30 - Additional charges in deportation or removal hearings

    8 C.F.R. § 1003.30   Cited 37 times
    Providing that DHS may file additional or substitute charges of removability "[a]t any time during deportation or removal proceedings" and that an "alien may be given a reasonable continuance to respond to the additional factual allegations and charges"